Search Content | Student Science

Support Strong Science

Be a champion now for the

next generation of science leaders.

Search Content

E.g., 08/15/2018
E.g., 08/15/2018
Your search has returned 79 articles:
  • Regeneron STS 2017

    Created with flickr slideshow.

    1st PlaceIndrani Das2nd PlaceAaron Yeiser3rd PlaceArjun Ramani4th PlaceByron Xu5th PlaceArchana Verma6th PlaceLaura Pierson7th PlacePrathik Naidu8th PlaceEthan Novek9th PlaceVrinda Madan10th PlaceStefan Wan

    Alumni SpeakerGeorge Yancopoulos 

    ...
    10:48 AM, June 2, 2017
  • Intel STS 2016

    Basic Research

    1st PlaceAmol Punjabi2nd PlaceMeena Jagadeesan3rd PlaceKunal Shroff

    Global Good

    1st PlacePaige Brown2nd PlaceMichael Zhang3rd PlaceNathan Charles Marshall

    Innovation

    1st PlaceMaya Varma2nd PlaceMilind Jagota3rd PlaceKavya Ravichandarn

    ...
    14:50 PM, June 28, 2016
  • Society Alumni Honors

    Society Alumni include:13 Nobel Prize winners2 Fields Medal recipients13 National Medal of Science recipients2 Enrico Fermi Award winners23 MacArthur Foundation Fellows3 Albert Lasker Basic Medical Research Award winners5 Breakthrough Prize winners11 National Academy of Engineering inductees*42 National Academy of Sciences inductees*56 Sloan Research Fellows*Nobel Prize Winners:Leon Cooper (STS...
    10:37 AM, January 20, 2016
  • Intel STS 2015

    Basic Research

    1st PlaceNoah Golowich2nd PlaceBrice Huang3rd PlaceShashwat Kishore

    Global Good

    1st PlaceAndrew Jin2nd PlaceKalia Firester3rd PlaceAnvita Gupta

    Innovation

    1st PlaceMichael Hofmann Winer2nd PlaceSaranesh Thanika Prembabu3rd PlaceCatherine Li

    ...
    14:02 PM, March 30, 2015
  • Intel STS 1999

    Top Winner Natalia Toro2nd Place David Moore3rd Place Keith Winstein4th Place Carol Fassbinder5th Place Rio Bennin6th Place Lisa Schwartz7th Place Scott Fruhan8th Place Kurt Mitman9th Place Diana Townsend-Butter10th Place Alexander Wissner-Gross

    ...
    16:30 PM, February 25, 2015
  • Science Talent Search 1998

    Top Winner Christopher Mihelich2nd Place Ravi Shah3rd Place Parker Conrad4th Place Sohini Ramachandran5th Place Travis Schedler6th Place William Greenleaf7th Place Ann Kromsky8th Place Jonathan Kelner9th Place Patrick Goodwill10th Place Jesse Anttila-Hughes

    ...
    16:28 PM, February 25, 2015
  • Science Talent Search 1997

    Top Winner Adam Cohen2nd Place Carrie Shilyansky3rd Place Nicholas Eriksson4th Place Davesh Maulik5th Place Emily Levy6th Place Dev Kumar7th Place Ann Seiferle-Valencia8th Place Dylan Schwindt9th Place Rose Payyapilli10th Place Whitney Bowe

    Gala Speaker...

    16:26 PM, February 25, 2015
  • Science Talent Search 1996

    Top Winner Jacob Lurie2nd Place Ting Luo3rd Place Matthew Graham4th Place Bruce Haggerty5th Place Aaron Einbond6th Place Daniel Weitz7th Place Brian Hafler8th Place Simon DeDeo9th Place Sidney Chang10th Place Vezen Wu

    Gala Speaker Sylvia Earle

    1996 Alumni...
    16:26 PM, February 25, 2015
  • Science Talent Search 1995

    Top Winner Irene Chen2nd Place Tracy Phillips3rd Place Martin Stiaszny4th Place Samit Dasgupta5th Place Deborah Yeh6th Place Gina Pertocelli7th Place Aleksandr Khazanov8th Place Griffin Weber9th Place Jordan Cummins10th Place Franz Boas

    Gala Speaker Unknown...

    16:25 PM, February 25, 2015
  • Science Talent Search 1994

    Top Winner Forrest Anderson2nd Place Jennifer Lin3rd Place John Staub4th Place Robert Sarvis5th Place Steven Sherman6th Place Flora Tartakovsky7th Place Janos Zahajsky8th Place Jennifer Kalish9th Place Margaret Bothner10th PlaceJamel Oeser-Sweat

    Gala Speaker...

    16:24 PM, February 25, 2015

From the SSP Newsroom

Science News

Loading...

Science News for Students

Loading...

Eureka! Lab

Loading...